Notification for the use of cookies:
In order to improve the services provided, we use cookies on the website By staying on the website, you accept the terms of the privacy policy and the use of personal data.
User agreement and privacy policy
By visiting or using the website of the Ministry of Public Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan (, you accept these terms of the user agreement and privacy policy in full.
Acceptance of the terms of the user agreement and privacy policy
The website of the Ministry of Public Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan ( is provided on the following terms of use ("Terms"). By logging into any page of this site, you agree to these Terms. These Terms are subject to change from time to time and updated Terms are posted without prior notice. On this site you can receive information about the work of the ministry, its territorial divisions, events held by the ministry, news published by the press service, information about tenders and competitions, etc.
Cookie Information
Some sections of the site are password protected. The website will use cookies (cookies are located on your computer and are controlled by your Internet browser) so that you can return to the password-protected sections of the site without re-entering the password.
Restrictions on use
You can use the Site only for lawful purposes in accordance with these terms of use, you agree:
- not use the site in any way that could lead to the termination of its work, overload, harm or any other negative consequences, as well as interfere with the use of the site by third parties, including their ability to work with the site in real time;
-not to use robots or other automatic devices, methods and means to access the site for any purpose, including tracking and copying materials posted on the site;
- do not use any devices, software and procedures that may interfere with the normal operation of the site;
- not introduce any viruses or other materials that are harmful or technologically harmful;
- not try to gain unauthorized access to the site, interfere with, harm or interrupt the operation of any sections of the site, servers that store site information, or any servers, computers and databases associated with the site;
- do not interfere with the operation of the site through a denial-of-service attack or a distributed denial of service attack;